Difference between revisions of "Template:Fiction"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Morbus Iff (talk | contribs) |
Morbus Iff (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''name''' * | | '''name''' * | ||
| − | | The full common name of the fiction. (defaults to <nowiki>{{PAGENAME}}</nowiki> if empty) | + | | The full common name of the fiction. (defaults to <nowiki>{{PAGENAME}}</nowiki> if empty). |
|- | |- | ||
| '''author''' | | '''author''' | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''genre''' | | '''genre''' | ||
| − | | The | + | | The genre(s) of the fiction, separated with commas. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''rating''' | | '''rating''' | ||
| − | | The rating of the fiction( | + | | The rating of the fiction (PG-13, R, etc.). |
|- | |- | ||
| '''frequency''' | | '''frequency''' | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 16 April 2010
Use this template to summarize information about a piece of fiction.
Usage
{{Fiction
| name =
| author =
| genre =
| rating =
| frequency =
| image =
| image_size =
| caption =
}}
Parameters
Note: * denotes required fields.
| Parameter | Explanation |
|---|---|
| name * | The full common name of the fiction. (defaults to {{PAGENAME}} if empty). |
| author | The linked name(s) of the author(s), separated with <br />. |
| genre | The genre(s) of the fiction, separated with commas. |
| rating | The rating of the fiction (PG-13, R, etc.). |
| frequency | The frequency of the fiction. |
| image | A relevant image for the fiction. |
| image_size | Image width (defaults to 200px if empty). |
| caption | Image caption, which should tell more about the image. |